• Check out the photo highlights

    Outkast steal the show at Electric Picnic

    Electric Picnic 2015 tickets now on sale

Line up

Portishead . Outkast . Beck

Foals . Pet Shop Boys . Paolo Nutini
Chic feat Nile Rodgers . Lily Allen . Blondie

Simple Minds . Sinead O'Connor . Mogwai . James Vincent McMorrow
James Murphy . SBTRKT . St.Vincent . Bombay Bicycle Club . London Grammar . The 1975
Slowdive . Wild Beasts . Metronomy . Kelis . Hozier . Laura Mvula . Duke Dumont

The Stranglers . Flume . The Blades . Neneh Cherry . Hercules & Love Affair . Annie Mac
HamsandwicH . The Strypes . Clean Bandit . Omar Souleyman . The Wailers
The Horrors . Le Galaxie DJs present Laser Disco . Temples . BP Fallon & The Ghost Wolves . Sohn
White Denim . Twin Shadow . Jungle . FKA Twigs . Bicep . Kaytranada . Sampha (dj set) . Shit Robot
Krystal Klear . John Wizards . Walking On Cars . Nick Mulvey . Cathy Davey . Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks . Jenny Lewis . Asgeir . Wolf Alice
Drenge . The Orwells . Unknown Mortal Orchestra . The Districts . Glass Animals . Seinabo Sey . Vaults
Benjamin Booker . Vancouver Sleep Clinic . Rustie . Phox . Moko . Nightbox . Sheppard . The Whereabouts
We Cut Corners . The Minutes . Vann Music . All Tvvins . Booka Brass Band . Sleep Thieves . Spies . The Academic . Raglans . Orla Gartland . Buffalo Sunn . Daniel James . Acrobat . Matt McGinn . Wyvern Lingo . Dublin Gospel Choir . Trinity Orchestra


Body & Soul|Body & Soul Stage

Tune-Yards . Young Fathers . Perfume Genius . Kate Boy . Francois & The Atlas Mountains . Oum Shatt . Lau . Moodoid . Glass Animals . Olof Arnalds . Alice Boman . Dermot Byrne, Florian Blancke & Brendan O'Regan . Join Me In The Pines . I Have A Tribe . Linkoban . Jon Gomm . Meltybrains? . Tommy KD . C.R Avery . The Altered Hours . Buffalo Woman . Donal Dineen . Ronan O Snadaigh and The Occasionals . Sounds of System Breakdown . Interskalactic . Viking Project . The Careers . Loah . Sleep Thieves . Grounds For Invasion . Youth Mass . Mongoose . Susan O' Neill & The Low Standards . Arioso . Grouse .

Body & Soul|Upstage

Kowton . Shanti Celeste . Replete . O.UTLIER . Chris Farrell . TR-ONE (live) . Talkboy . UNKNWN (live) . Ghosts . Ryan Vail . Shane Mannion . LAKE PEOPLE (live) . Donal Dineen . Reid . Adultrock (live) . Discotekken . Gilbert Steele . Contour . Sol & Louche . Richem . P Disconaut . DJKIDCAM . Mikey Joyride Soro .

Body & Soul|EarthShip

Maud in Cahoots . Ruff Chuff Live Crew . Come On Live Long . Leo Moran & Anto Thistletwaite . The Tav Jam Band . WOB! . Joe Fury & The Hayride . Punch Face Champions . Willow Sea & Guests . Aindrias de Staic and The Latchikos . Attention Bebe . Stevie G & The Deep South Soul Soundsystem . The Eskies . Simi Crowns . Noelie McDonnell & Band . EDFT . I AM NIAMH . Polyphonic X . The Amazing Few . Sinead White . The Ground Will Shake . Koukie . Floor Staff . Somerville . Eileen Keane . Malcolm London . Symphonic Funk . Tradiohead . Mikey and The Scallywags . Strange Boats . G.I.R.O . The Cold Draw . Louisiana 6 . Shay Cotter and The New Blues . Analogue Wave . In The Willows .

Comedy

Simon Amstell . David O'Doherty . Seann Walsh . Jason Byrne . Rubberbandits . Abandoman . David McSavage . John Colleary . Patrick McDonnell . Steve Frost Improv Allstars . Aisling Bea . Bec Hill . Gunther Grun . Foil Arms and Hog . Eleanor Tiernan . Chris Kent . Jarlath Regan . Colm O'Regan . Karl Spain . Colum McDonnell . Fred Cooke . Eric Lalor . Al Porter . Kevin McGarhen . Tomie James . Trevor Browne . Steve Bennett . Danny Dowling .

The Mobile Home Stage|Trailer Park

The Young Folk . The Whereabouts
Get Back: The Story of The Beatles . Pearl TN . Hustle . Storyfold . Kevin Doyle's Elvis: The Way It Was . C.R. Avery . Harvest: A Tribute To Neil Young . The Trampz . Ghost Estates . Clive Barnes . Kingston . Viking Project . This Side Up . TUCAN . Cult Called Man . Kevin Sheridan . MOO! . Throwing Halos . Risky Business . Prison Love . Cuan and Lukas (dj) . John & Mandy . White Chalk . My Fellow Sponges . Eric Butler and The Revelators .

Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint|Trailer Park

Eric Butler and The Revelators . Dave Clarke Byrd Band . Reverend JM's Panic Workshop . Sal Vitro . Dark Lanes . Keywest . Red Empire . Richard Farrell & The Last Tribe . Huey & The Hobgoblins . Prairie Dawgs . Crow Black Chicken . Whistle . Oki's Wagon .

Salty Dog

Cathy Davey . The Districts . Pearl Tn . Terry Hooley . The Minutes . Alien Envoy . Booka Brass Band . King Kong Company . Bronagh Gallagher . Deke Diggler . Pilgrim Street . PETE PAMF SEXTETTE . Phil Cosby . Corner Boy . Cult Called Man . Deep Down Detox . Prison Love . The Square Pegs . New Secret Weapon . This Side Up . Sean's Walk . Camembert Quartet . Andy Allday . Stephen James . Nick Thornley's 50s Vinyl . Salty Dog Allstars Parallel Lines . Marie-Therese . Julian Lloyd's Love Breakfast . Raglans . Nick Sergent . Aidan Kavanagh's Caribbean Calypso King . Skazz


Trenchtown

Main Stage Inna Live Yard

Solo Banton . Capitol 1212 A M.A.D . Jah Lex . Mr.Williamz . Dirty Dubsters . Cian Finn . RI RA . Dublin Afrobeat Ensemble . ARUBDUB . After The Ibis . Bles . Skazz . Belfast Reggae . Crazy D . Synergy . Interskalactic . Timothy Starr . Ras Tinny & Baby Ewe . Joyful Noiz . TT DUB . The Bionic Rats . Johnny Dread . Glenn Brown . The Dodgy Few . Junior Spesh . OI OI SOUNDSYSTEM . Tom Beary . Lionheart . DJ Kali .

Roots Inna Da Woods Arena

Revelation Sound System . Mialodica . Benji Revalation . I Kingdom Soundsystem . World Bass Culture . Fyahred . DAN TALIRAS . Worries Outernational . Proff Ruff Chuff . Explosion Soundsystem .

Treasure Beach Stage

Will Softly . Dave Barry . Slick Normal . Nigel Woods .

Red Bull Music Academy

Boddika . Joy Orbison . Dark Sky . Sunil Sharpe . Dorian Concept . Rift . CLU . Republik Djs . Kobina . Handsome Paddy . Colm K .

Casa Bacardi

Dimitri From Paris . Greg Wilson . The 2 Bears . Nancy Whang . Ejeca . Pleasurekraft . Jonas Rathsman . Billy Scurry . Ghostboy . Mother DJs . Disconauts . Get Down Edits . Decent Perks . Discotekken . Kelly-Anne Byrne .

JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW

Propellor Palms . Duke Special's Gramaphone Club . Felix Sonnyboy . Gangs . The Minutes . Jerry Fish . Together Disco . Guilty Boy Association . Sally Cinnamon . Camille O'Sullivan . Richard Egan . The Frank & Walters . The Lost Brothers . R.S.A.G . Interskalactic . All The Luck In The World . I'm Your Vinyl . The Kilo 1977 . Shir Madness . Foxy P Cox . The Pony Girls . Crow Black Chicken . John Blek and The Rats . Brian Deady . Chanelle Mc Guinness


PRESENT A SELECTION OF MAGICAL PERFORMANCES