• Get to Electric Picnic 2014 with Tour de Picnic

    Electric Picnic 2014 is now SOLD OUT!

    Red Bull Music Academy returns!

Line up

Portishead . Outkast . Beck

Foals . Pet Shop Boys . Paolo Nutini
Chic feat Nile Rodgers . Lily Allen . Blondie

Simple Minds . Sinead O'Connor . Mogwai . James Vincent McMorrow
James Murphy . SBTRKT . St.Vincent . Bombay Bicycle Club . London Grammar . The 1975
Slowdive . Wild Beasts . Metronomy . Kelis . Hozier . Laura Mvula . Duke Dumont

The Stranglers . Flume . The Blades . Neneh Cherry . Hercules & Love Affair . Annie Mac
HamsandwicH . The Strypes . Clean Bandit . Omar Souleyman . Cathy Davey . The Wailers
The Horrors . Le Galaxie DJs present Laser Disco . Temples . BP Fallon & The Ghost Wolves . Sohn
White Denim . Twin Shadow . Jungle . FKA Twigs . Bicep . Kaytranada . Sampha (dj set) . Shit Robot
John Wizards . Walking On Cars . Nick Mulvey . Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks . Asgeir . Wolf Alice
Drenge . The Orwells . Unknown Mortal Orchestra . The Districts . Glass Animals . Seinabo Sey . Vaults
Benjamin Booker . Vancouver Sleep Clinic . Rustie . Moko . Nightbox . Sheppard . The Whereabouts
Dublin Gospel CHoir . Trinity Orchestra


Body & Soul|Body & Soul Stage

Tune-Yards . Young Fathers . Perfume Genius . Kate Boy . Francois & The Atlas Mountains . Oum Shatt . Lau . Moodoid . Glass Animals . Oloof Arnalds . Alice Boman . Dermot Byrne, Florian Blancke & Brendan O'Regan . Join Me In The Pines . I Have A Tribe . Linkoban . Jon Gomm . Meltybrains? . Tommy KD . C.R Avery . The Altered Hours . Buffalo Woman . Donal Dineen . Ronan O Snadaigh and The Occasionals . Sounds of System Breakdown . Interskalactic . Viking Project . The Careers . Loah . Sleep Thieves . Grounds For Invasion . Youth Mass . Mongoose . Susan O' Neill & The Low Standards . Arioso . Grouse .

Body & Soul|Upstage

Kowton . Shanti Celeste . P Disconaut . Replete . O.UTLIER . Chris Farrell . TR-ONE (live) . Talkboy . UNKNWN (live) . Ghosts . Ryan Vail . Shane Mannion . LAKE PEOPLE (live) . Donal Dineen . Reid . Adultrock (live) . Discotekken . Gilbert Steele . Contour . Sol & Louche . Richem . DJKIDCAM . Mikey Joyride Soro .

Body & Soul|EarthShip

Maud in Cahoots . Ruff Chuff Live Crew . Come On Live Long . Leo Moran & Anto Thistletwaite . The Tav Jam Band . WOB! . Joe Fury & The Hayride . Punch Face Champions . Willow Sea & Guests . Aindrais De Static and The Latchikos . Attention Bebe . Stevie G & The Deep South Soul Soundsystem . The Eskies . Simi Crowns . Noelie McDonnell & Band . EDFT . I AM NIAMH . Polyphonic X . The Amazing Few . Sinead White . The Ground Will Shake . Koukie . Floor Staff . Somerville . Eileen Keane . Malcolm London . Symphonic Funk . Tradiohead . Mikey and The Scallywags . Strange Boats . G.I.R.O . The Cold Draw . Louisiana 6 . Shay Cotter and The New Blues . Analogue Wave . In The Willows


Trenchtown

Main Stage Inna Live Yard

Solo Banton . Capitol 1212 A M.A.D . Jah Lex . Mr.Williamz . Dirty Dubsters . Cian Finn . RI RA . Dublin Afrobeat Ensemble . ARUBDUB . After The Ibis . Bles . Skazz . Belfast Reggae . Crazy D . Synergy . Interskalactic . Timothy Starr . Ras Tinny & Baby Ewe . Joyful Noiz . TT DUB . The Bionic Rats . Johnny Dread . Glenn Brown . The Dodgy Few . Junior Spesh . OI OI SOUNDSYSTEM . Tom Beary . Lionheart . DJ Kali .

Roots Inna Da Woods Arena

Revelation Sound System . Mialodica . Benji Revalation . I Kingdom Soundsystem . World Bass Culture . Fyahred . DAN TALIRAS . Worries Outernational . Proff Ruff Chuff . Explosion Soundsystem .

Treasure Beach Stage

Will Softly . Dave Barry . Slick Normal . Nigel Woods .

Red Bull Music Academy

Boddika . Joy Orbison . Dark Sky . Sunil Sharpe . Dorian Concept . Rift . CLU . Republik Djs . Kobina . Handsome Paddy . Colm K .

Casa Bacardi

Dimitri From Paris . Greg Wilson . The 2 Bears . Nancy Whang . Ejeca . Pleasurekraft . Jonas Rathsman . Billy Scurry . Ghostboy . Mother DJs . Disconauts . Get Down Edits . Decent Perks . Discotekken . Kelly-Anne Byrne


PRESENT A SELECTION OF MAGICAL PERFORMANCES